Georgia Southern Eagles

Georgia Southern Eagles Numeric Roster

  • 7-6 (Overall)
  • 5-3 (Conf.)
  • Standing: 2nd (East)
  • Sun Belt (East)
  • |
  • Statesboro, GA
  • |
  • Stadium: Paulson Stadium (24300)
  • |
  • Surface: Bermuda Grass
  • Head Coach: Chad Lundsford
  • Offensive Schemes: Gun/Pistol Option
  • Defensive Schemes: 3-4
Updated: 03/22/2020 3:28PM ET
# Player Pos. HT WT Class High School Hometown
Active Players
1Werts, ShaiQB5110205RS/JRNewberryClinton, SC
2Wright, LoganRB6000225RS/SOSandalwoodJacksonville, FL
4Brinson, MonquavionCB5101184SRMaysAtlanta, GA
4Hood, KhalebWR5100170FREagles Landing ChristianMcDonough, GA
5LaRoche, MattRB5090180RS/SOVeniceVenice, FL
5Bowdry, JayOLB6000205RS/SRThomasvilleThomasville, GA
6Ransom, ColbyWR5110195RS/SRSouth GwinnettStone Mountain, GA
6Singletary, Java'nFS6000190FRVeteransBonaire, GA
7Green, GeraldRB5090195FREast CowetaColumbus, GA
7Ecton, LaneOLB5110210RS/SRDutch ForkIrmo, SC
9Anderson, DarionWR6000195RS/JRHouston CountyWarner Robins, GA
9Fortune, ObeWR6010190RS SRMilton HSAlpharetta, GA
10Ridings, MillsWR6020185RS/FRThomson, HSThomson, Georgia
10Garrett, JadenCB5110170RS/SODurantPlant City, Fla.
11Bradley, ToddILB6000225RS/JRValdostaValdosta, GA
12Kennedy III, WesleyWR5100180JRBenedictine MilitarySavannah, GA
12Wilson, AnthonyS5100185FRSpring Valley, HSColumbia, S Carolina
13Jenkins, JadenQB6030195FRJefferson County, HSBartow, Georgia
13Canteen, DerrickDB5110175FREvans, HSEvans, Georgia
14Lewis, DariusWR5100170FRFirst Coast, HSJacksonville, Florida
14Cross, BrandonCB5110185RS/FRJones H.S.Orlando, Florida
15Liptrot, JessieCB6000195RS/SRFletcherAtlantic Beach, FL
15King, J.D.RB5110220JR/TRFitzgeraldFitzgerald, GA
16Bass, TylerPK5104184RS/SRDutch ForkIrmo, SC
16Murray, MalikWR6000180RS/JRPeachtree RidgeDuluth, GA
17Tomlin, JustinQB5110190RS/FRSouthwest DeKalbDecatur, GA
17Osborne, TremaineS6000180FRPark Crossing, HSMontgomery, Alabama
18Frazier, JaalonQB6020195RS/SOLiberty CountyRiceboro, Ga.
18Birdsong, JustinCB5110180SOStephensonLithonia, GA
19Moreland, JadenCB5110170RS/FRHeard County H.S.Franklin, Georgia
20Vildor, KindleCB5110190SRNorth ClaytonCollege Park, GA
21McGee, ZyonOLB6010210RS/FRBainbridgeBainbridge, GA
22Pace, TreunFS6000180FRPelham, HSPelham, Georgia
23Michaud, MarkWR6040220SRParamus CatholicSpring Valley, NY
23Grant, DeontaeS6010200RS/FRSouth Sumter H.S.Bushnell, Florida
24Rutledge Jr., DonaldSS6010210GR/TRCrestwoodSumter, SC
25Spaulding, DavidCB6020175FRBradwell InstituteHinesville, Georgia
25Cunningham, AndrewRB6000215RS/FRCambridge ChristianTampa, Florida
26Thompson, NaJeeWR5110190SOBoiling Springs H.S.Boiling Springs, South Carolina
27Duncan Jr., KenderickFS6030225RS/SOStockbridgeStockbridge, GA
28Carter Jr., DexterWR6000195RS/JRThe Bolles SchoolJacksonville, FL
28Thompson, AmariS6020180RS/JRLake MinneolaMinneola, Fla.
29White, RyanS5110185RS/SRPortalPortal,Ga
30Moore, LucasDB5090170RS/FRMilton, HSAlpharetta, Georgia
31Baker Jr., DarrellSS6010195RS/JRHephzibahHephzibah, GA
32Harris Jr., ChrisILB6010240JRBenedictine MilitarySavannah, GA
33Williams, QuinOLB6030250RS/FRMorgan CountyMadison, GA
34Ferguson, JonILB6010210RS/FRManchester H.S.Manchester, Georgia
35Cofield, TraFS5110185RS/JR/TRFrederick DouglassEllenwood, GA
36Ellis, ReynardILB6010230RS/SO/TRShades ValleyBirmingham, AL
37Collier, CareeILB6000190FRNorth Augusta, HSNorth Augusta, S Carolina
38Bembry, DeontaCB5090160RS/FRStephenson H.S.Lithonia, Georgia
39McKenzie, EmoryTE6020235RS/JR/TRWestoverAlbany, GA
40Waiters, StedmanLB5110215RS/SRCentral Gwinnett, HSSnellville, Georgia
41Johnson, BeauTE6010225FRAmerican Heritage, HSPlantation, Florida
42Ward Jr., AlvinOLB6040235RS/JRHertford CountyAhoskie, NC
43Allen, TreLB6010225RS/SOWoodlandStockbridge, Ga.
44Powell, LoganLB6020225RS/FROla, HSMcDonough, Georgia
45Byrd, RashadILB6000230RS/JRNorth AugustaNorth Augusta, SC
46Parker, AustinDB5100180RS/JROla, HSMcDonough, Georgia
47Wade Jr., RandyOLB6020270RS/JREarly CountyBlakely, GA
47Daniels, JaredRB5090175RS/SOMacon CountyMacon, Ga.
48Brown, CamTE6020235RS/JRPeachtree RidgeSuwanee, GA
49Vliem, TraverDE6040260RS/JRMidlandMidland, TX
50Kelly, CalebOT6020295RS/SONorthsideWarner Robins, GA
51Lawson, ConnorLB6010205RS/SODeerfield WindsorAlbany, Ga.
51Dowdell, AaronOG6030300RS/JRCreekside H.S.Fairburn, Georgia
52Griffin, QuanDT6030260JRBaker CountyGlen Saint Mary, Fla.
54Josue, BenzLB6000190RS/SOMountain ViewLawrenceville, Ga.
55Webb, JawaskiOT6020285RS/JRSenatobiaSenatobia, MS
56Miller, BrianDE6030260RS/SOMemorial DaySavannah, Ga.
57McGriff, JavonteOC6010285FRThomasvilleThomasville, GA
58Pyron, AaronOL6040310FRArabia Mountain, HSStone Mountain, Georgia
59Campbell Jr., ElijahDE6030255RS/FRGadsden CityGadsden, AL
60Newby, Jr., DerrickOL6000290RS/SR/TROak Ridge, HSOrlando, Florida
61Wilson, DrewOT6040310RS/JRBamberg-EhrhardtBamberg, SC
63Johnson, PeytonOL6010320RS/SOHampton, HSHampton, Georgia
64Cooper, JakobOC6030285RS/SRParkviewLilburn, Ga.
66Edwards, JakeOG6040300RS/SR/TRHeard CountyFranklin, GA
67Smith, AlexOL6040280RS/JREtowahWoodstock, Ga.
68Browning III, WillOL6030285RS/JRMilton, HSAlpharetta, Georgia
69Smith, JeremyOL6040280RS/SOGreenbrier, HSEvans, Georgia
70Leeds, JarrodOT6040290RS/SOClayGreen Cove Springs, FL
71Backer, PeytonOC6030295RS/SORabun CountyTiger, GA
72Crowder, KhalilOG6010300RS/FRCarrolltonCarrollton, GA
73Adcock, GavinDT5110255RS/SOOconeeWatkinsville, Ga.
74Edwards, LawrenceOG6060305RS/JRSpruce CreekPort Orange, FL
75Henshaw, Jr., VernealOT6040250FRFlagler Palm Coast, HSPalm Coast, Florida
76Matthews Jr., MitchOL6020285RS/SOLincoln CountyLincolnton, Ga.
77Carder, GriffinOG6040300FRLee CountyLeesburg, GA
78Cook, ThomasDL6050215RS/FRCarver, HSColumbus, Georgia
78Wiggins, JordanOL6040265FRGodby, HSTallahassee, Florida
79Wright, KaylenDL6040240RS/FRLanier County, HSGrove Hill, Alabama
80Butler, D.J.H/TE6020220RS/SOBob JonesMadison, Ala.
82Langan, RyanLS6010230JRRiversideCedar Rapids, NE
83Hancock, ChaseTE6000245FRBaker CountyMacclenny, FL
84Bauerle, MagillPT6010200RS/JRAthens AcademyAthens, GA
85Smith, EmilWR6010170FREtowah, HSAttalla, Alabama
86Bozeman, RobbTE6040260RS/JR/TRPolytech, HSSmyrna, Delaware
87Zeze, Jr., JallahWR6000225RS/FRCentral Gwinnett, HSLawrenceville, Georgia
88Tarver, JuanyeaWR5100180RS/JR/TRAllatoona, HSKennesaw, Georgia
89Davis, ChristianWR6010180RS/FRCalvary Day SchoolSavannah, Georgia
89Dunagan, PaytonLS6010240RS/FRWest Forsyth H.S.Cumming, Georgia
90Devine, ParkerDL6030245RS/FRBartram Trail H.S.Jacksonville, Florida
90Cox, LoganLS6000230RS/SOWoodstockCanton, GA
92Johnson III, RaymondDE6030260JRSumterSumter, SC
93Watkins, AJDE6020270FRLangston HughesFairburn, GA
94Wright, C.J.NT6000290SOScreven CountySylvania, GA
95Herring, AmaruDE6010260FREast Duplin, HSBeulaville, N Carolina
96Phillips, TyNT6030290SRColquitt CountyMoultrie, GA
97Christensen, BrycePT/PK5110190RS/FRLambertSuwanee, GA
97Ellis, JustinDE6020250RS/SO/TRRoswellRoswell, GA
98Springer, DillonDE6010255RS/SO/TRMidlandMidland, TX
98Beck II, AnthonyPT6040230RS/FRSouth EffinghamGuyton, GA