Florida State Seminoles

Florida State Seminoles Numeric Roster

  • (Overall)
  • (Conf.)
  • Standing:
  • ACC
  • |
  • Tallahassee, FL
  • |
  • Stadium: Doak S. Campbell Stadium (79,560)
  • |
  • Surface: Grass
  • Head Coach: Mike Norvell
  • Offensive Schemes: Multiple
  • Defensive Schemes: 4-3
Updated: 07/15/2024 2:29PM ET
# Player Pos. HT WT Class High School Hometown
Active Players
0Douglas, Ja'KhiWR5090199RS SRTerrebonneHouma, LA
0Little Jr., EarlCB6010192RS SO/TRAmerican HeritageFort Lauderdale, FL
1Poitier, KentronWR6030208RS SRMiami PalmettoMiami, FL
1Brown, ShyheimS6020213RS JRColumbiaLake City, FL
3Knowles II, KevinS5110183SRMcArthurHollywood, FL
3Davis, KamRB5100221FRDoughertyAlbany, GA
4Uiagalelei, DJQB6040255RS SR/TRSt. John BoscoInland Empire, CA
4Lester III, CharlesDB6010191FRRiverviewSarasota, FL
5Spann, DeuceWR6040210RS SR/TRLakewoodSt. Petersburg, FL
5Farmer, JoshuaDT6030318RS JRGadsden CountyPort St. Joe, FL
6Jackson Jr., DarrellDT6050330RS JR/TRGadsden CountyHavana, FL
6Brown, JalenWR6010172RS FR/TRGulliver PrepMiami, FL
7Jones Jr., MarvinDE6050257JR/TRAmerican HeritageCoral Gables, FL
7Hill, DestynWR6000194SOEdna KarrNew Orleans, LA
8Williams, HykeemWR6020210SOStranahanFort Lauderdale, FL
8Thomas, Azareye'hCB6020194JRNicevilleNiceville, FL
9Graham Jr., OmarLB6010228RS SOStranahanFort Lauderdale, FL
9Toafili, LawranceRB6000196RS SRPinellas ParkPinellas Park, FL
10Lundy, DJLB6010240RS SRIrwin CountyOcilla, GA
10Benson, MalikWR6010190SR/TRLansingLansing, KS
10Jackson, TreverQB6030186FRJonesWinter Garden, FL
11Glenn, BrockQB6020215RS FRLausanne CollegiateCovington, TN
11Payton, PatrickDE6050254RS JRMiami NorthwesternMiami, FL
12Hussey, ConradS6000196SOSt. Thomas AquinasFort Lauderdale, FL
12Grant, MichaelQB6030206RS FRMaclayTallahassee, FL
13Lolohea, SioneDE6030260RS SR/TRAquinasHouma Tukulalo Vava'u, Tonga
13Lucas, JaylinRB5090175JR/TREdna KarrHouma, LA
14Bates, CaiCB6020190FREdgewaterWest Orlando, FL
14Kromenhoek, LukeQB6040201FRBenedictine MilitarySavannah, GA
15McCoy, LawayneWR6010176FRMiami CentralMiami, FL
15Murphy, ShawnLB6020226RS SO/TRUnity ReedManassas, VA
16Jones, QuindarriusCB6020193SOMeridianMeridian, MS
16McNamara, DylanQB6020218RS SOBarron CollierNaples, FL
18Howard, JamariCB6020191FRNorlandMiami, FL
18Riley, CamLB6050245SR/TRHillcrestEvergreen, AL
18Thomas, LandenTE6040235FRColquitt CountyMoultrie, GA
19Danzy, MicahiRB6010180FRFlorida State University SchoolTallahassee, FL
19Durojaiye, TomiwaDE6040278RS SO/TRMiddletownMiddletown, DE
20Nichelson, BlakeLB6030220SOMantecaRipon, CA
21Cooper, OmarionCB6000190SR/TRLehigh SeniorLehigh Acres, FL
21Williamson, DarionWR6030202RS SRHaywoodHumboldt, TN
22Brown, DavonteS6020201RS SR/TRAmerican HeritagePlantation, FL
22Weinberg, JakePK5100170FRAmerican HeritageBoynton Beach, FL
23Cypress II, FentrellCB6000188RS SR/TRNorthwesternRock Hill, SC
24Kirkland, K.J.S6010206RS FRRainesJacksonville, FL
24Williams, RoydellRB5100225SR/TRHueytownHueytown, AL
26Knight III, RickyDB6000175FRCardinal NewmanWest Palm Beach, FL
26Holmes, CaziahRB5110215RS SR/TRCocoaTitusville, FL
27Barker, AshlyndS6030210RS SO/TRNorthsideColumbus, GA
27Parks, ZayRB5110195FRCrestviewCrestview, FL
28Cryer, JustinLB6010232SORoyalKaty, TX
28Singleton Jr., SamuelRB5110199RS FRFleming IslandCharleston, SC
29Mastromanno, AlexPT6010240RS SRBrighton GrammarMelbourne, Australia
30Rawls, Ja'BrilCB6010176RS FRPensacola CatholicPensacola, FL
30Johnson, JeremiahRB5110215FRGadsden CountyTallahassee, FL
31Ward, DeMarcoLB6010227RS FRDuluthDuluth, GA
32Warrick Jr., PeterS5100181RS JR/TRMariettaMarrieta, GA
33Joseph, EdwinCB6000191RS FRChaminade-Madonna PrepTamarac, FL
37White, ChristianDB5110175RS SOEagle's Landing ChristianEllenwood, GA
40Williams, AmareeDL6040215FRThe Benjamin SchoolNorth Palm Beach, FL
41Cottrill, AJLB6000222RS SOJesuitTampa, FL
42Stubbs IV, HaroldDB5110177RS SOOakleafJacksonville, FL
43Chiumento, MacPT6040221RS SOSeabreezeDaytona Beach, FL
43Holman, GavLB6010230FRBerkeley PrepUniondale, NY
44Roebas-Bass, NickTE6050213FRFork Union MilitaryStuart, FL
44Jones, JadenDE6050250RS JR/TRPark CrossingMontgomery, AL
45Green Jr., LamontDE6030227RS FRGulliver PrepMiami, FL
45Douglas, LukeTE6050220FRJupiterJupiter, FL
46Bracewell, AshtonLB6030217RS FRFlagler-Palm CoastPalm Coast, FL
47Hiebert, DonnyDB6020202SOBuchholzGainesville, FL
48Bradford, JaydenDB6000177RS FROsceolaKissimmee, FL
48West, JacksonTE6040242RS JRHuntsvilleHuntsville, AL
49Edwards, WestonLS6020200FRLowndesValdosta, GA
51Hickman-Collins, TimirLB6000224FRIndian LandCharlotte, NC
52Holmes, DDDL6060250FRGonzaga CollegeWashington, D.C.
52Scott Jr., RobertOT6050339RS SRConwayConway, AR
53Smith, MauriceOC6030298RS SRMiami CentralMiami, FL
53Torres, BrandonLB6010225RS FRBarron CollierNaples, FL
54Turner Jr., ByronDE6040251RS JRSt. AugustinePort Sulpher, LA
54Early, JaylenOT6040290RS SODuncanvilleDuncanville, TX
55Parrish, JaydenLB6010220FRAtlanticDelray Beach, FL
56Hylton, TyeOL6050282FROviedoOviedo, FL
56Sampson, KJDT6030300RS FRNew BernNew Bern, NC
57Hester, AaronDE6020235RS SOFletcherJacksonville, FL
57Arnold, MasonLS6000223RS JR/TRCarrollwood DayTampa, FL
58Aime, EmileLB5090225RS JRUniversity SchoolMiami Gardens, FL
60Naylor, PeytonLS5100188RS FRMaclayTallahassee, FL
63Byers, JeremiahOT6040320RS SR/TRL.C. AndersonAustin, TX
64Rizy, JacobOL6050305SR/TRStaplesWestport, CT
65Otto, Andre'OL6050324RS FRKey WestKey West, FL
66Ostaszewski, BenOL6030304RS SRNorth ForsythCumming, GA
67Leonard IV, RichieOG6020335SR/TRCocoaCocoa, FL
68Toney, LaNardOC6000309RS SOCocoaRockledge, FL
69Ferguson, TJOG6040323RS JR/TRPeach CountyFort Valley, GA
70Itete, ManasseOL6050290FRCentral CatholicModesto, CA
72Armella, JulianOG6060321RS SOSt. Thomas AquinasMiami, FL
74Daniels, JonathanOL6040280FRPine ForestPensacola, FL
75Jones, KeiondreOG6030339RS SR/TRCallawayLaGrange, GA
76Washington, DariusOT6040310RS SRWest FloridaPensacola, FL
77Estes, BrysonOG6030285RS JREagle's Landing ChristianMcDonough, GA
78Todd, JaydenOL6060340FRWest LaurensDublin, GA
79Simmons, LucasOT6080310RS FRClearwater AcademyStockholm, Sweden
80Gibson, BJWR6000199FRWilcox CountyRochelle, GA
81Moore, ElijahWR6040200FRGood CounselOxon Hill, MD
82Pielock, CarsonWR6010195RS SOLake NonaLake Nona, FL
83McKenley, ZamariWR5100172RS FRStranahanFort Lauderdale, FL
84Morlock, KyleTE6060240RS SR/TRUnion CountyBlairsville, GA
85Suarez, WillyWR5100185FRJesuitTampa, FL
86Courtney, BrianTE6030240JRIndependenceAshburn, VA
87Johnson, XavierWR6020204RS JRSan Tan CharterChandler, AZ
88Fitzgerald, RyanPK6010193RS SRColquitt CountyCoolidge, GA
88Frier, CamdonWR6000192FRColumbiaLake City, FL
89Powers, JerraleTE6040230RS SODuncanvilleFort Worth, TX
89Perkins, XavierDL6040234RS FRBerkeley PrepTampa, FL
90Kelly, GradyDT6020299RS JR/TRNavarreNavarre, FL
92White, D'NasDL6040335FRJay M. RobinsonConcord, NC
93Menzer, MalakaiDL6010252RS SRCharlottePunta Gorda, FL
94Sklavenitis, GeorgeDL6020252RS SOChaminade-Madonna PrepCooper City, FL
95Lyons, DanielDT6040290RS SOHomestead SeniorMiami, FL
96Anderson, DanteDE6030248RS SOHomestead SeniorMiami, FL
97Ross, WilliamDL6050250FRStoneman DouglasParkland, FL
98Fielder, GrantDL6020236RS FRCampbellSmyrna, GA
99Flagg, JamorieDL6030300FRBooker T. WashingtonMiami, FL