South Florida Bulls

South Florida Bulls Numeric Roster

  • 4-8 (Overall)
  • 2-6 (Conf.)
  • Standing: 4th (East)
  • AAC (East)
  • |
  • Tampa, FL
  • |
  • Stadium: Raymond James Stadium (65890)
  • |
  • Surface: Grass
  • Head Coach: Jeff Scott
Updated: 03/21/2020 2:48PM ET
# Player Pos. HT WT Class High School Hometown
Active Players
2Roberts, NickFS5110190RS/SOOakleafJacksonville, FL
2Cronkrite, JordanRB5105202RS/SR/TRWestminster ChristianMiami, FL
3Davis, VincentSS5110181SORobert E. LeeJacksonville, FL
4Clerveaux, StanleyWR6030216RS/SRNorth MiamiNorth Miami, FL
4Reaves, GregDE6020241RS/SRManateeBradenton, FL
5St. Felix, RandallWR6020211RS/SODr. KropMiami, FL
6Livingstone, KirkDE6040275RS/SRStranahanFort Lauderdale, FL
7Hampton, MikeCB6010190RS/JRHillsboroughTampa, FL
8Studstill, DevinSS6000200GS/TRPalm Beach GardensRiviera Beach, FL
9Sails, KJCB5110175RS/JR/TREast BayTampa, FL
10Evans, DaquanCB5110178FRJonesOviedo,Fla
10Joiner Jr., KelleyRB5090175FRSouth LakeGroveland, FL
11Barnett, BlakeQB6050225RS/SR/TRSantiagoCorona, CA
11Boyles, DwayneLB6030227SOMiami CentralMiami, FL
12McCloud, JordanQB6000190RS/FRPlantTampa, FL
13Cherry, JaJuanS5090182RS/FROkeechobeeOkeechobee, FL
13McDoom, EddieWR6000188JR/TRWest OrangeWintergarden, FL
14Evans, Jah'QuezQB6020180FRMaysAtlanta, GA
15Curry, JaydenCB5110190FRIMG AcademyVirginia Beach, Virginia
15Phillips, JernardWR5100167JRMiami CentralMiami, FL
16Battle, OctaviousQB6020207RS/FRCarverAtlanta, GA
17Trina, KyleQB5100199RS/SOPlantTampa, FL
17Rygol, KirkQB6000195SO/TRNation FordFort Mill, SC
18Dukes, DeVontresWR6040210RS/JRWhartonTampa, FL
19Miller, BryceWR5100187SO/TREast LakeSt. Petersburg, FL
20Sanders, BentleeCB5090175RS/SOTampa CatholicTampa, FL
20Ford, JohnnyWR5050180SOMiamiMiami, FL
21Burnett, McArthurCB5090172JR/TRPahokee, HSPahokee, Florida
22LaPointe, MekhiFS6020200RS/SOArmwoodSeffner, FL
23Berry, JoshRB6000181FRRidge Community, HSDavenport, Florida
23Harding, RobertWR5050148FRMonsignor Edward Pace, HSMiami, Florida
24Weiss, CobyPK5090180JR/TRBuchholzGainesville, FL
25Scribner, KennyPT5110210FRCharlottePunta Gorda, FL
25Bowman, EugeneCB6000183RS SOLeeJacksonville, FL
26Helton, KeyonFS6000190RS/FRWest FloridaPensacola, FL
27Parker, LeonardS5110188FRPlant, HSTampa, Florida
28Nichols, BrockSS6000195JR/TRBarron Collier, HSNaples, Florida
28Sands, TrevonRB5110221SRSouthwest MiamiMiami, FL
29Gaston, SamuelDB6010170RS/FRAlonsoTampa, FL
29Norris Jr., BrianRB6020228RS/FRChieflandChiefland, FL
32Shrader, SpencerPK6020175FRNewsomeLithia, FL
33Seriki, OdunayoWR5100170SOApopkaApopka, FL
33Small, DaveRB5090207RS/SOCardinal GibbonsLauderhill, FL
35Stephens, JabreelDE6050241RS/SOArmwoodSeffner, FL
38Copeland, RandalLB6000207RS/FRGadsden CountyHavana, FL
39Schneider, TrentPT6000200JR/TRCarlingfordSydney, Australia
39Shaw, TrentDB6020226RS/SRSteinbrennerLutz, FL
40Vaughn, JasonDE6050233FRAdvance Prep AcademyAuburndale, FL
41Bellamy, DemaurezLB5100223FRDeLandDeLand, FL
42Slade, DariusDE6050257GS/TRMontclairMontclair, NJ
43Williams, DariusLB6000210FRNorland, HSMiami, Florida
43Dubose, DericWR6000191RS/FRSarasotaSarasota, FL
44Grier, AntonioLB6010221SOMaysAtlanta, GA
45Grant, DarrienDE6040244RS/SOSoutheastBradenton, FL
46Thaxton, RyanDE6040236SO/TRSt. Stephen's and St. AgnesAlexandria, Va.
47Gray, Tae'AviionLB6020208FRBrook CountyQuitman, GA
48Beardall, AndrewLS5080220RS/FRMerritt IslandMerritt Island, FL
49Deneen, IanLS5100226SOWest OrangeWinter Garden, FL
52Wiggs, MichaelOG6030311RS/JRLake GibsonLakeland, FL
53Leacock, DevinDT6030270RS/FRPort CharlottePort Charlotte, FL
54Sawtelle, NicoLB6020222RS/SRJensen BeachJensen Beach, FL
55Barrow, MalikDT6020290RS SOCatholic & IMG AcademyTampa, Fla.
55Macon, PatrickLB6030245GS/TRMillington CentralMemphis, TN
56Jones, TyrikDE6020235JR/TRPlantation, HSPlantation, Florida
57Franco, A.J.LB6000227RS/SORiverviewSarasota, FL
57Blanchard, JoshuaOT6030330FRNorlandMiami, FL
58Laing, TreyDE6020210RS/FRGodbyTallahassee, FL
59Mims, AndrewLB6010226RS/SOBartram TrailSt. Johns, FL
61Fields, TroyOL6040250JR/TRMiramar, HSMiramar, Florida
62McDuffie, MatthewOL6050310FRBaker County, HSGlen Saint Mary, Florida
64Harris, DemetrisOG6030324RS/SORobert E. LeeJacksonville, FL
66Nelson, MattOC6020289RS/JRTrinity CatholicOcala, FL
67Roberson, HalOG6010328RS/JRRiverviewTampa, FL
70Sainterling, SebastianOL6020356RS/FRChaminade-MadonnaHollywood, FL
71Stafford, JeremiahOT6040320RS/SONorth MarionCitra, FL
72Watson, EthanOL6060296RS/FRPensacola CatholicPensacola, FL
73Jennings, DonovanOT6050328SOGaitherTampa, FL
74Cecil, BradOC6040307SOBartram TrailJacksonville, FL
75Marcellus, JeanOG6040321RS/SOJeffersonTampa, FL
76Hopple, JarrettOT6070325JR/TRNansemond RiverSuffolk, VA
77Norman, MarcusOT6060315RS/SRSebastian RiverSebastian, FL
78Atterbury, WilliamOG6040305RS/SRClearwater Central CatholicClearwater, FL
79Waller, JohnDT6040342RS/FRAdmiral FarragutSt. Petersburg, FL
79Hall, DustynOL6030277FRCharlotte, HSPunta Gorda, Florida
80Horne Jr., TerrenceWR5070176RS/FRMiramarMiramar, FL
81Purlett, KevinTE6020241SR/TRMiramarMiramar, FL
82Roland, ZionWR5110196SOAdmiral FarragutSt. Petersburg, FL
83Berryhill, LoganWR6040186FRCamden County, HSKingsland, Georgia
84Weaver, XavierWR6010165FROrlando Christian PrepOrlando, FL
85Mathis, JacobTE6040237JRBerkeley PrepTampa, FL
87Lloyd Jr., FrederickTE6050235RS/SOTift CountyTifton, GA
88Carter, ChrisTE6040251RS/FRSouth DadeHomestead, FL
89Wilcox, MitchellTE6050245RS/SRTarpon SpringsTarpon Springs, FL
90Kegler, KevinDT6020294JRMadison CountyMadison, FL
91Yates, RashawnDT6030271SOTreasure CoastPort St. Lucie, FL
93Kirby Jr., StacyDE6030255RS/FRJonesOrlando, FL
93Barber, TyroneDT6030273SOVeniceVenice, FL
95Nance, ThomasDE6030240FRLake Region, HSEagle Lake, Florida
96Pinkney, KelvinDT6030305JRBookerSarasota, FL
97Williams, ArmonDT6030285RS/FRSouth GwinnettSnellville, GA
98Green, BlakeDT6010287JR/TRSoutheastBradenton, FL